Privacy Policy

Last updated: 10.26.22

This Privacy Policy describes how Dent Master (“we” or “us”)
collects, uses, and shares your personal information when you use our
website https://dentmastercollision.com/ (the “Site”).

Topics:

 Personal information we collect
 How we use your personal information
 How we share your personal information
 How we store your data
 Email marketing
 Behavioral advertising
 Your data protection rights
 Third party websites
 Changes
 Contact Us

Personal information we collect

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about
your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time
zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally,
as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web
pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you
to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to
this automatically collected information as “Device Information”.
We collect Device Information using the following technologies:
 “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer
and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more
information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit
http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
 “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data
including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider,
referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
 “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record
information about how you browse the Site.We use Device Information for: Functionality: To recognize you on our website and recognize your previously selected preferences, including your preferred language and your location.

 Advertising: To collect information about your visit, the content you
viewed, the links you followed, and information about your web
browser, device, and IP address. We sometimes share limited aspects
of this data with third parties for advertising purposes.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the website above tells
you how to remove cookies from your browser. Some of our website features
may not function if you disable cookies. Please note that we do not alter our
Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal
from your browser.
We also collect data you provide to us directly. We refer to the data you
provide as “Provided Information.” We collect and process data you provide
when you:
 Register online or place an order for any of our products or services
 Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of
our message boards or via email

The Provided Information we collect may include:
 Personal identification information (name, email address, phone
number, etc.)
 Billing information (billing address, shipping address, payment
information, including credit card numbers, etc.)
When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are
talking both about Device Information and Provided Information.

How we use your Personal Information

We use the Provided Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders
placed through the Site (including processing your payment information,
delivering products, and providing you with invoices and/or order
confirmations). Additionally, we use Provided Information to:
 Communicate with you;
 Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
 When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide
you with information or advertising relating to our products or
services.
We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential
risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve
and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our
customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of
our marketing and advertising campaigns).
How we share your Personal Information
We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your
Personal Information, as described above. [If applicable: For example, we use
Google Analytics to help us understand how our visitors use the Site – you
can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here:
https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of
Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.]
The types of third parties with whom we might share elements of your
Personal Information include:
 Payment processors engaged by us to securely store and handle
payments information, such as credit or debit card information
 Providers of email management and distribution tools
 Providers of security and fraud prevention tools and services,
 Providers of data aggregation and analytics software services that
allow us to effectively monitor and optimize our site
We may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws
and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful
request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

How we store your data

We securely store your data at [location].
We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect against
unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction
of information stored on our servers. Of course, no computer network or data
transmission on the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure and so
you submit your information at your own risk.
We will maintain your Personal Information for our records unless and until
you ask us to delete this information.

Email Marketing

If you make a purchase on this Site and/or opt in to receive emails, you
agree to receive email communications from this site, including but not
limited to newsletters, site updates, promotions, and other announcements
and correspondence. We are not responsible for the receipt of any such
emails. You are responsible for ensuring that our email address(es) are not
blocked or forwarded to your spam folder.
You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing
purposes. If you opt to unsubscribe from receiving emails, you understand
that you may no longer receive information or updates from this Site,
including promotions.

Behavioral advertising

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with
targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of
interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works,
you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at
http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/howdoes-it-work.
You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below:
 Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
 Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
 Bing:
https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads
Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital
Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Your data protection rights

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal
information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be
corrected, updated, or deleted. Under certain conditions, you may also have
the right to restrict or object to our processing of your data, and to request
that we transfer your Personal Information to another organization. If you
would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us through the
contact information below.
Additionally, if you are a European resident, we note that we are processing
your information to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if
you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate
business interests listed above. Please note that your information will be
transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

Third Party Websites

Our privacy policy applies only to our website. We are not responsible for the
data collection, privacy practices or policies of any third-party site to which
we may provide a link or that may link to our site. We encourage you to read
the privacy statement and terms of use of other sites.

Changes

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect, for example,
changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory
reasons.

Complaints

Please contact us if you have any complaints about how we use your
Personal Information so we can resolve the issue whenever possible.
Residents of the European Union also have the right to lodge a complaint
with your local data protection regulator, such as the Information
Commissioner’s Office in the UK.

Contact us

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if
you would like to exercise your data protection rights, please do not hesitate
to contact us.
Email us: 
Call us: (801) 766-1222
Write to us: 710 N 400 E, Lehi, UT 84043